Regional Districts

Sunshine Coast

Sunshine Coast (Regional District)
Incorporated Jan 4, 1967

Mail: 1975 Field Road, Sechelt, BC, V0N 3A1
Street: 1975 Field Road
Phone: 604-885-6800
Fax: 604-885-7909
 info@scrd.ca
 http://www.scrd.ca/

Elected Officials

Name Position Electoral Area or Municipality
Lori PrattChair - Electoral AreaElectoral Area B (Halfmoon Bay)
David CroalDirector - MunicipalGibsons (Town)
Darnelda SiegersDirector - MunicipalSechelt (District)
Alton TothDirector - MunicipalSechelt (District)
Mark HiltzDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area F (West Howe Sound)
Leonard LeeDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area A (Egmont Pender Harbour)
Donna McMahonDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area E (Elphinstone)
Andreas TizeDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area D (Roberts Creek)
Warren PaullDirector - First Nation

Staff

NamePositionProfessional Category(s)
Dean McKinley *Chief Administrative OfficerChief Administration
Tina PerreaultGeneral Manager, Corporate Services/Chief Financial OfficerFinancial Administration
Procurement/Purchasing/Inventory
Risk Management/Insurance
Sherry Reid ‡, ¿Corporate OfficerCommunications
Corporate Administration
Elections
Information & Privacy Coordination
Records & Information Management
Robyn CooperManager, Solid Waste ProgramsSolid Waste & Recycling
Valerie CroppManager, Purchasing & RiskProcurement/Purchasing/Inventory
Risk Management/Insurance
Graeme DonnManager, Recreation & Community PartnershipsParks & Recreation
Kyle DoyleManager, Asset ManagementAsset Management
Ian Hall §General Manager, Planning & Community DevelopmentBuilding Technology/Inspection
Community Services
Facilities Maintenance
Facilities Management/Development
Parks & Recreation
Planning & Development
Jennifer HillDeputy Corporate OfficerCorporate Administration
Tracey HincksExecutive AssistantCorporate Administration
Arun KumarManager, Solid Waste OperationsSolid Waste & Recycling
Stephen MisiurakManager, Capital ProjectsWater Services
David NelsonManager, Information Technology & GISGeographic Information Systems
Information Technology
Dave PadyManager, Planning & DevelopmentPlanning & Development
Gerry ParkerSenior Manager, Human ResourcesHuman Resources
Ken RobinsonManager, Facility Services & ParksFacilities Maintenance
Remko RosenboomGeneral Manager, Infrastructure ServicesEnvironmental Services
Public Works & Operations
Sewer & Wastewater Services
Solid Waste & Recycling
Sustainability
Water Services
Raphael ShayWater and Energy Projects CoordinatorEnergy Management
Matt TreitManager, Protective ServicesAnimal Control
Bylaw Enforcement
Emergency Communications
Emergency Management/Planning
Fire / Rescue / First Aid Services
Shane WalkeyManager, Utility ServicesSewer & Wastewater Services
Water Services
James WaltonManager, Transit and FleetFleet & Driver Services/Management
Transit/Rail Services
Allen WhittletonChief Building OfficialBuilding Technology/Inspection
Brad WingManager, Financial ServicesFinancial Administration
* = Chief Administration
† = Chief Financial Officer
‡ = Corporate Administrator
§ = Approving Officer
¶ = Tax Collector
¿ = Chief Election Officer
Please note: Information provided on this page may not be used for sending unsolicited commercial electronic messages.

Organization Resources

Graphs & Data