100 Mile House |
District |
Mitch |
Campsall |
|
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
YES |
332 |
| Cariboo |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
100 Mile House |
District |
Spence |
Henderson |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
114 |
| Cariboo |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
100 Mile House |
District |
Mike |
Kreschuk |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
64 |
| Cariboo |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
100 Mile House |
District |
Allan |
Roberts |
B |
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
127 |
| Cariboo |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
Abbotsford |
City |
Steve |
Dunton |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
3360 |
| Fraser Valley |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Abbotsford |
City |
Alvin |
Epp |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
7120 |
| Fraser Valley |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Abbotsford |
City |
Gerda |
Peachey |
|
F |
None |
MAYOR |
|
1396 |
| Fraser Valley |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Abbotsford |
City |
George |
Peary |
W |
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
YES |
15186 |
| Fraser Valley |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Abbotsford |
City |
Case |
Verstraten |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
420 |
| Fraser Valley |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Alert Bay |
Village |
Michael |
Berry |
D |
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Mount Waddington |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-14 |
Anmore |
Village |
Ken |
Juvik |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
275 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Anmore |
Village |
Hal |
Weinberg |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
370 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Armstrong |
City |
Ernest |
Haller |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
159 |
| North Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Armstrong |
City |
Chris |
Pieper |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
816 |
| North Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Ashcroft |
Village |
Andy |
Anderson |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
474 |
| Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-15 |
Ashcroft |
Village |
Jackie |
Tegart |
L |
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
259 |
| Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-15 |
Barriere |
District |
Mike |
Fennell |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-14 |
Belcarra |
Village |
Ralph |
Drew |
E |
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-14 |
Bowen Island |
Island Municipality |
Bob |
Turner |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
1069 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Bowen Island |
Island Municipality |
Alan |
Mills |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
323 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Burnaby |
City |
Andrew Robert |
Chisholm |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
10110 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-18 |
Burnaby |
City |
Derek |
Corrigan |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
20365 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-18 |
Burns Lake |
Village |
Bernice |
Magee |
|
F |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
250 |
| Bulkley-Nechako |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
Burns Lake |
Village |
Judy |
French |
|
F |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
30 |
| Bulkley-Nechako |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
Burns Lake |
Village |
Thomas |
Pfister |
|
M |
Served other |
MAYOR |
|
170 |
| Bulkley-Nechako |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
Cache Creek |
Village |
John |
Ranta |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
391 |
| Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-15 |
Cache Creek |
Village |
L Kim |
Van Tine |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
174 |
| Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-15 |
Campbell River |
City |
Charlie |
Cornfield |
|
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
YES |
5011 |
| Strathcona |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Campbell River |
City |
Roger |
McDonell |
A |
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
2012 |
| Strathcona |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Campbell River |
City |
Terry |
Hoff |
C |
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
2305 |
| Strathcona |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Canal Flats |
Village |
Emile |
Morin |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
113 |
| East Kootenay |
East Kootenay / Rocky Mountain |
2008-11-15 |
Canal Flats |
Village |
Bruce |
Woodbury |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
YES |
207 |
| East Kootenay |
East Kootenay / Rocky Mountain |
2008-11-15 |
Castlegar |
City |
Lawrence |
Chernoff |
D |
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Central Kootenay |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-14 |
Central Saanich |
District |
Jack |
Mar |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
2606 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-15 |
Central Saanich |
District |
Sean |
McNulty |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
1184 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-15 |
Central Saanich |
District |
Christopher |
Graham |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
1437 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-15 |
Chase |
Village |
Harry |
Danyluk |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
664 |
| Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-15 |
Chase |
Village |
Thomas |
Atkinson |
|
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
|
436 |
| Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-15 |
Chase |
Village |
Douglas |
Renshaw |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
41 |
| Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-15 |
Chetwynd |
District |
Evan |
Saugstad |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
273 |
| Peace River |
Peace River |
2008-11-15 |
Chetwynd |
District |
Lorrie |
Potts |
|
F |
None |
MAYOR |
|
215 |
| Peace River |
Peace River |
2008-11-15 |
Chilliwack |
City |
Sharon |
Gaetz |
|
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
8889 |
| Fraser Valley |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-18 |
Chilliwack |
City |
Wayne |
Massey |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
2324 |
| Fraser Valley |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-18 |
Chilliwack |
City |
Norm |
Smith |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
925 |
| Fraser Valley |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-18 |
Clearwater |
District |
John |
Harwood |
E |
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-14 |
Clinton |
Village |
Roland |
Stanke |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-14 |
Coldstream |
District |
Jim |
Garlick |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
1899 |
| North Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-16 |
Coldstream |
District |
Glen |
Taylor |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
874 |
| North Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-16 |
Colwood |
City |
Carol |
Hamilton |
L |
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
1309 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-15 |
Colwood |
City |
David |
Saunders |
A |
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
1608 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-15 |
Comox |
Town |
Don |
Davis |
W |
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
1085 |
| Comox Valley |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Comox |
Town |
Paul |
Ives |
R |
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
1435 |
| Comox Valley |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Comox |
Town |
Dennis |
Strand |
D |
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
1133 |
| Comox Valley |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Comox |
Town |
Norton |
McBride |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
136 |
| Comox Valley |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Comox |
Town |
Bobbi-Rae |
Dalsaune-Wells |
|
F |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
373 |
| Comox Valley |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Coquitlam |
City |
Owen |
Coomer |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
488 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Coquitlam |
City |
Richard |
Stewart |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
8807 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Coquitlam |
City |
Maxine |
Wilson |
|
F |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
7358 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Courtenay |
City |
Greg |
Phelps |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
3214 |
| Comox Valley |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Courtenay |
City |
Starr |
Winchester |
|
F |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
2280 |
| Comox Valley |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Cranbrook |
City |
Scott |
Manjak |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
2254 |
| East Kootenay |
East Kootenay / Rocky Mountain |
2008-11-16 |
Cranbrook |
City |
Wayne |
Stetski |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
2050 |
| East Kootenay |
East Kootenay / Rocky Mountain |
2008-11-16 |
Cranbrook |
City |
John |
York |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
119 |
| East Kootenay |
East Kootenay / Rocky Mountain |
2008-11-16 |
Creston |
Town |
Joe |
Snopek |
|
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
|
562 |
| Central Kootenay |
East Kootenay / Rocky Mountain |
2008-11-18 |
Creston |
Town |
Ron |
Toyota |
T |
M |
None |
MAYOR |
YES |
1353 |
| Central Kootenay |
East Kootenay / Rocky Mountain |
2008-11-18 |
Cumberland |
Village |
Fred |
Bates |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
596 |
| Comox Valley |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Cumberland |
Village |
Rick |
Grinham |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
486 |
| Comox Valley |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Dawson Creek |
City |
Wayne |
Dahlen |
A |
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
|
654 |
| Peace River |
Peace River |
2008-11-15 |
Dawson Creek |
City |
Mike |
Bernier |
A |
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
1351 |
| Peace River |
Peace River |
2008-11-15 |
Dawson Creek |
City |
Brent |
Neumann |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
828 |
| Peace River |
Peace River |
2008-11-15 |
Delta |
District |
Lois |
Jackson |
E |
F |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
11103 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Delta |
District |
Blair |
Clarke |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
458 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Delta |
District |
Krista |
Engelland |
|
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
8156 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Delta |
District |
Mike |
Reilly |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
1154 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Delta |
District |
Ray |
Robinson |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
303 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Duncan |
City |
Michael |
Coleman |
|
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
|
417 |
| Cowichan Valley |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-16 |
Duncan |
City |
Phil |
Kent |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
648 |
| Cowichan Valley |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-20 |
Duncan |
City |
Jim |
Quaife |
|
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
|
135 |
| Cowichan Valley |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-20 |
Elkford |
District |
Andrew Fredrick |
Klapp |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
115 |
| East Kootenay |
East Kootenay / Rocky Mountain |
2008-11-16 |
Elkford |
District |
Dean |
McKerracher |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
439 |
| East Kootenay |
East Kootenay / Rocky Mountain |
2008-11-16 |
Elkford |
District |
Marcus |
Munro |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
178 |
| East Kootenay |
East Kootenay / Rocky Mountain |
2008-11-16 |
Enderby |
City |
Dee |
Wejr |
T |
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
400 |
| North Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-17 |
Enderby |
City |
Jeff |
Copeman |
W |
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
76 |
| North Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-16 |
Esquimalt |
Township |
Barbara |
Desjardins |
|
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
2131 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-15 |
Esquimalt |
Township |
Chris |
Clement |
J |
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
1278 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-15 |
Fernie |
City |
Cindy |
Corrigan |
|
F |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
YES |
837 |
| East Kootenay |
East Kootenay / Rocky Mountain |
2008-11-19 |
Fernie |
City |
Dan |
McSkimming |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
641 |
| East Kootenay |
East Kootenay / Rocky Mountain |
2008-11-19 |
Fort St. James |
District |
Rob |
MacDougall |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
259 |
| Bulkley-Nechako |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
Fort St. James |
District |
Sandra |
Harwood |
|
F |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
YES |
265 |
| Bulkley-Nechako |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
Fort St. John |
City |
Jim |
Eglinski |
J |
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
1342 |
| Peace River |
Peace River |
2008-11-15 |
Fort St. John |
City |
Bruce |
Lantz |
M |
M |
None |
MAYOR |
YES |
1498 |
| Peace River |
Peace River |
2008-11-15 |
Fraser Lake |
Village |
Dwayne |
Lindstrom |
L |
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Bulkley-Nechako |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-14 |
Fruitvale |
Village |
Libby |
Nelson |
|
F |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
344 |
| Kootenay Boundary |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-15 |
Fruitvale |
Village |
Bill |
Wenman |
M |
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
263 |
| Kootenay Boundary |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-15 |
Gibsons |
Town |
Barry |
Janyk |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
737 |
| Sunshine Coast |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Gibsons |
Town |
Gerry |
Tretick |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
703 |
| Sunshine Coast |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Gold River |
Village |
Craig |
Anderson |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Strathcona |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-14 |
Golden |
Town |
Jim |
Doyle |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
568 |
| Columbia-Shuswap |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-16 |
Golden |
Town |
Aman |
Virk |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
573 |
| Columbia-Shuswap |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-17 |
Grand Forks |
City |
Everett |
Baker |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
284 |
| Kootenay Boundary |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-15 |
Grand Forks |
City |
Ken |
Johnston |
|
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
|
45 |
| Kootenay Boundary |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-15 |
Grand Forks |
City |
Neil |
Krog |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
349 |
| Kootenay Boundary |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-15 |
Grand Forks |
City |
Dann |
Lebedoff |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
46 |
| Kootenay Boundary |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-15 |
Grand Forks |
City |
David |
Pehota |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
36 |
| Kootenay Boundary |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-15 |
Grand Forks |
City |
Brian |
Taylor |
|
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
YES |
667 |
| Kootenay Boundary |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-15 |
Granisle |
Village |
Bob |
Carby |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
86 |
| Bulkley-Nechako |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-15 |
Granisle |
Village |
Frederick John |
Clarke |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
YES |
96 |
| Bulkley-Nechako |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-15 |
Greenwood |
City |
Colleen |
Lang |
F |
F |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
175 |
| Kootenay Boundary |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-18 |
Greenwood |
City |
Walter |
Harris |
A |
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
172 |
| Kootenay Boundary |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-18 |
Harrison Hot Springs |
Village |
Leo |
Facio |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
270 |
| Fraser Valley |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Harrison Hot Springs |
Village |
Ken |
Becotte |
S |
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
406 |
| Fraser Valley |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Hazelton |
Village |
Alice |
Maitland |
|
F |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Kitimat-Stikine |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-14 |
Highlands |
District |
Mark |
Cardinal |
E |
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
479 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-17 |
Highlands |
District |
Jane |
Mendum |
E |
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
558 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-17 |
Hope |
District |
Laurence (Laurie) |
French |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
829 |
| Fraser Valley |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Hope |
District |
Wilfried |
Victor |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
810 |
| Fraser Valley |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Hope |
District |
Arne |
Zabell |
|
M |
Served other |
MAYOR |
|
169 |
| Fraser Valley |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Houston |
District |
Bill |
Holmberg |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
YES |
516 |
| Bulkley-Nechako |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-16 |
Houston |
District |
Sharon |
Smith |
|
F |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
363 |
| Bulkley-Nechako |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-16 |
Hudson's Hope |
District |
Lenore |
Harwood |
M |
F |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
149 |
| Peace River |
Peace River |
2008-11-15 |
Hudson's Hope |
District |
Karen |
Anderson |
M |
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
298 |
| Peace River |
Peace River |
2008-11-15 |
Invermere |
District |
Barry |
Brown-John |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
225 |
| East Kootenay |
East Kootenay / Rocky Mountain |
2008-11-15 |
Invermere |
District |
Gerry |
Taft |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
838 |
| East Kootenay |
East Kootenay / Rocky Mountain |
2008-11-15 |
Kamloops |
City |
Brian |
Alexander |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
921 |
| Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-15 |
Kamloops |
City |
Peter |
Milobar |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
13147 |
| Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-15 |
Kamloops |
City |
Murphy |
Kennedy |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
3667 |
| Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-15 |
Kaslo |
Village |
Jim |
Holland |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
178 |
| Central Kootenay |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-18 |
Kaslo |
Village |
Greg |
Lay |
|
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
YES |
230 |
| Central Kootenay |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-18 |
Kaslo |
Village |
Patrick |
Mackle |
|
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
|
89 |
| Central Kootenay |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-18 |
Kelowna |
City |
Kim |
Ouellette |
|
F |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
4056 |
| Central Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Kelowna |
City |
Sharon |
Shepherd |
|
F |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
12769 |
| Central Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Kent |
District |
Lorne |
Fisher |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Fraser Valley |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-14 |
Keremeos |
Village |
Kevin |
Andrews |
G |
M |
Served other |
MAYOR |
|
129 |
| Okanagan-Similkameen |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Keremeos |
Village |
Walter |
Despot |
F |
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
475 |
| Okanagan-Similkameen |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Kimberley |
City |
Jim |
Ogilvie |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
1219 |
| East Kootenay |
East Kootenay / Rocky Mountain |
2008-11-16 |
Kimberley |
City |
Tim |
Park |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
968 |
| East Kootenay |
East Kootenay / Rocky Mountain |
2008-11-16 |
Kitimat |
District |
Linda |
Campbell |
|
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
1093 |
| Kitimat-Stikine |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-15 |
Kitimat |
District |
Joanne |
Monaghan |
|
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
1443 |
| Kitimat-Stikine |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-15 |
Ladysmith |
Town |
Rob |
Hutchins |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Cowichan Valley |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-14 |
Lake Country |
District |
James |
Baker |
E |
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Central Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-14 |
Lake Cowichan |
Town |
Ross |
Forrest |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
YES |
848 |
| Cowichan Valley |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-16 |
Lake Cowichan |
Town |
Jack |
Peake |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
246 |
| Cowichan Valley |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-16 |
Lake Cowichan |
Town |
Stanley |
Pottie |
E |
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
89 |
| Cowichan Valley |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-16 |
Langford |
City |
Stewart |
Young |
W |
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-14 |
Langley |
City |
Peter |
Fassbender |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
2683 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Langley |
Township |
Kurt |
Alberts |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
6588 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Langley |
Township |
Rick |
Green |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
YES |
7842 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Langley |
City |
Ron |
Abgrall |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
822 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Lantzville |
District |
Colin |
Haime |
R |
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Nanaimo |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-14 |
Lillooet |
District |
Dennis |
Bontron |
R |
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
367 |
| Squamish-Lillooet |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-16 |
Lillooet |
District |
Christ'l |
Roshard |
|
F |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
278 |
| Squamish-Lillooet |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-16 |
Lillooet |
District |
Kevin |
Taylor |
|
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
|
163 |
| Squamish-Lillooet |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-16 |
Lillooet |
District |
Kevin |
Goforth |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
52 |
| Squamish-Lillooet |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-16 |
Lions Bay |
Village |
Brenda |
Broughton |
R |
F |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
YES |
250 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Lions Bay |
Village |
Louis |
Peterson |
K |
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
207 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Logan Lake |
District |
Marlon |
Dosch |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
509 |
| Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-16 |
Logan Lake |
District |
Al |
Kemp |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
288 |
| Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-16 |
Logan Lake |
District |
John |
Wilson |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
138 |
| Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-16 |
Logan Lake |
District |
Carl |
Persall |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
27 |
| Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-16 |
Lumby |
Village |
Eric |
Foster |
B |
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | North Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-14 |
Lytton |
Village |
Richard |
Forrest |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
31 |
| Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-15 |
Lytton |
Village |
Peter |
McArthur |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
21 |
| Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-15 |
Lytton |
Village |
Jessoa |
Lightfoot |
|
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
54 |
| Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-15 |
Mackenzie |
District |
Stephanie |
Killam |
|
F |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
711 |
| Fraser-Fort George |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-16 |
Mackenzie |
District |
Danny |
O'Connor |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
111 |
| Fraser-Fort George |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-16 |
Mackenzie |
District |
Alfred |
Wilkins |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
277 |
| Fraser-Fort George |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-16 |
Maple Ridge |
District |
Ernie |
Daykin |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
6302 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Maple Ridge |
District |
Michael |
Sather |
|
M |
Served other |
MAYOR |
|
3889 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Maple Ridge |
District |
Gordy |
Robson |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
3680 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Masset |
Village |
Barry |
Pages |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | North Coast |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-14 |
McBride |
Village |
Mike |
Frazier |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Fraser-Fort George |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-14 |
Merritt |
City |
David |
Laird |
B |
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
647 |
| Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-15 |
Merritt |
City |
Susan |
Roline |
S |
F |
None |
MAYOR |
YES |
1184 |
| Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-15 |
Merritt |
City |
Loris |
Keeler |
|
F |
None |
MAYOR |
|
65 |
| Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-15 |
Merritt |
City |
Angie |
Koczkur |
|
F |
None |
MAYOR |
|
62 |
| Thompson-Nicola |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-15 |
Metchosin |
District |
Kyara |
Kahakauwila |
|
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
482 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-16 |
Metchosin |
District |
Karen |
Watson |
|
F |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
|
335 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-16 |
Metchosin |
District |
John |
Ranns |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
1156 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-16 |
Midway |
Village |
Randy |
Kappes |
S |
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Kootenay Boundary |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-14 |
Mission |
District |
James |
Atebe |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
4483 |
| Fraser Valley |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Mission |
District |
Matt |
Johnson |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
1070 |
| Fraser Valley |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Montrose |
Village |
Griff |
Welsh |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
169 |
| Kootenay Boundary |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-15 |
Montrose |
Village |
Don |
Berriault |
|
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
|
100 |
| Kootenay Boundary |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-15 |
Montrose |
Village |
Royce |
Schmidt |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
23 |
| Kootenay Boundary |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-15 |
Nakusp |
Village |
Bill |
Cowan |
A |
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
|
151 |
| Central Kootenay |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-18 |
Nakusp |
Village |
Karen |
Hamling |
E |
F |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
461 |
| Central Kootenay |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-18 |
Nanaimo |
City |
Diane |
Brennan |
|
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
6975 |
| Nanaimo |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Nanaimo |
City |
Larry |
Iwaskow |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
413 |
| Nanaimo |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Nanaimo |
City |
Gary |
Korpan |
R |
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
3119 |
| Nanaimo |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Nanaimo |
City |
John |
Ruttan |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
YES |
9032 |
| Nanaimo |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Nelson |
City |
Philip |
McMillan |
D |
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
55 |
| Central Kootenay |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-16 |
Nelson |
City |
Gordon |
McAdams |
A |
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
704 |
| Central Kootenay |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-16 |
Nelson |
City |
John |
Dooley |
A |
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
1748 |
| Central Kootenay |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-16 |
Nelson |
City |
David |
Aaron |
M |
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
944 |
| Central Kootenay |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-16 |
New Denver |
Village |
Gary |
Wright |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
157 |
| Central Kootenay |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-15 |
New Denver |
Village |
Rhonda |
Bouillet |
|
F |
None |
MAYOR |
|
91 |
| Central Kootenay |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-15 |
New Hazelton |
District |
Pieter |
Weeber |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Kitimat-Stikine |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-14 |
New Westminster |
City |
Wayne |
Wright |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
5620 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
New Westminster |
City |
Blair |
Armitage |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
4238 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
North Cowichan |
District |
Tom |
Walker |
|
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
YES |
3062 |
| Cowichan Valley |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-16 |
North Cowichan |
District |
Jon |
Lefebure |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
2907 |
| Cowichan Valley |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-16 |
North Saanich |
District |
Alice |
Finall |
|
F |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
YES |
2466 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-15 |
North Saanich |
District |
Ted |
Daly |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
2036 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-15 |
North Vancouver |
City |
Darrell |
Mussatto |
R |
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-14 |
North Vancouver |
District |
Richard |
Walton |
S |
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-18 |
Oak Bay |
District |
Christopher Melville |
Causton |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
4519 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-15 |
Oak Bay |
District |
Ronald |
Telfer |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
365 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-15 |
Oliver |
Town |
Pat |
Hampson |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
600 |
| Okanagan-Similkameen |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Oliver |
Town |
John |
Micka |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
80 |
| Okanagan-Similkameen |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Oliver |
Town |
Donna |
Wilchynski |
|
F |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
472 |
| Okanagan-Similkameen |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Oliver |
Town |
Dwight |
Brown |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
509 |
| Okanagan-Similkameen |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Osoyoos |
Town |
Manuel |
Gosselin |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
126 |
| Okanagan-Similkameen |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-18 |
Osoyoos |
Town |
Stu |
Wells |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
1046 |
| Okanagan-Similkameen |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-18 |
Osoyoos |
Town |
Eike |
Scheffler |
|
M |
Served other |
MAYOR |
|
577 |
| Okanagan-Similkameen |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-18 |
Parksville |
City |
Sandy |
Herle |
|
F |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
779 |
| Nanaimo |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-17 |
Parksville |
City |
Ed |
Mayne |
F |
M |
None |
MAYOR |
YES |
1616 |
| Nanaimo |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-17 |
Parksville |
City |
Kim |
Burden |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
1033 |
| Nanaimo |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Parksville |
City |
Dalls |
Collis |
L |
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
404 |
| Nanaimo |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Peachland |
District |
Keith |
Fielding |
|
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
YES |
906 |
| Central Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Peachland |
District |
Norman (Bud) |
Day |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
186 |
| Central Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Peachland |
District |
Shirley |
Geiger |
|
F |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
726 |
| Central Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Pemberton |
Village |
David |
MacKenzie |
A |
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
191 |
| Squamish-Lillooet |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Pemberton |
Village |
Jordan |
Sturdy |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
552 |
| Squamish-Lillooet |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Penticton |
City |
Dan |
Ashton |
C |
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
4704 |
| Okanagan-Similkameen |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Penticton |
City |
Jake |
Kimberley |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
1478 |
| Okanagan-Similkameen |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Penticton |
City |
Finn |
Larsen |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
339 |
| Okanagan-Similkameen |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Penticton |
City |
Benjamin |
Wolfe |
B |
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
96 |
| Okanagan-Similkameen |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Penticton |
City |
Gary |
Leaman |
A |
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
|
1793 |
| Okanagan-Similkameen |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Pitt Meadows |
City |
Don |
MacLean |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
1488 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-20 |
Pitt Meadows |
City |
Jim |
Peters |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
1095 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Port Alberni |
City |
Ken |
McRae |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
2386 |
| Alberni-Clayoquot |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Port Alberni |
City |
Jacques |
Savard |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
308 |
| Alberni-Clayoquot |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Port Alberni |
City |
Jen |
Fisher-Bradley |
|
F |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
1079 |
| Alberni-Clayoquot |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Port Alice |
Village |
Dugald |
MacMillan |
R |
M |
Served other |
MAYOR |
|
120 |
| Mount Waddington |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Port Alice |
Village |
Gail |
Neely |
M |
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
167 |
| Mount Waddington |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Port Clements |
Village |
Cory |
Delves |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
153 |
| North Coast |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-15 |
Port Clements |
Village |
Gerry |
Johnson |
|
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
|
61 |
| North Coast |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-15 |
Port Coquitlam |
City |
Patrick |
Alambets |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
169 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Port Coquitlam |
City |
Mike |
Bowen |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
4473 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Port Coquitlam |
City |
Greg |
Moore |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
5949 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Port Edward |
District |
David |
MacDonald |
I |
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
162 |
| North Coast |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-15 |
Port Edward |
District |
Christine |
MacKenzie |
|
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
70 |
| North Coast |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-15 |
Port Hardy |
District |
Bev |
Parnham |
|
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
612 |
| Mount Waddington |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Port Hardy |
District |
John |
Tidbury |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
371 |
| Mount Waddington |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Port McNeill |
Town |
Gerry |
Furney |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Mount Waddington |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-14 |
Port Moody |
City |
Arthur |
Crossman |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
124 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Port Moody |
City |
Shane |
Kennedy |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
1354 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Port Moody |
City |
Joe |
Trasolini |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
2780 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Pouce Coupe |
Village |
Barb |
Smith |
|
F |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
90 |
| Peace River |
Peace River |
2008-11-15 |
Pouce Coupe |
Village |
Lyman |
Clark |
|
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
YES |
92 |
| Peace River |
Peace River |
2008-11-15 |
Powell River |
City |
Stewart |
Alsgard |
B |
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
1739 |
| Powell River |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Powell River |
City |
Heinz |
Becker |
D |
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
176 |
| Powell River |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Powell River |
City |
Paddy |
Goggins |
J |
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
191 |
| Powell River |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Powell River |
City |
Derry |
Simpson |
G |
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
|
1000 |
| Powell River |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Powell River |
City |
Les |
Magura |
J |
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
241 |
| Powell River |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Powell River |
City |
Michael |
Ashworth |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
117 |
| Powell River |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Powell River |
City |
Jeffrey |
Renn |
A |
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
1078 |
| Powell River |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Prince George |
City |
Dane |
Greenwell |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
573 |
| Fraser-Fort George |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
Prince George |
City |
Don |
Zurowski |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
6505 |
| Fraser-Fort George |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
Prince George |
City |
Dan |
Rogers |
|
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
YES |
9270 |
| Fraser-Fort George |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
Prince George |
City |
Eugene |
Fetterly |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
550 |
| Fraser-Fort George |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
Prince Rupert |
City |
Jack |
Mussallem |
D |
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
YES |
1919 |
| North Coast |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-19 |
Prince Rupert |
City |
Don |
Scott |
W |
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
|
1762 |
| North Coast |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-19 |
Princeton |
Town |
Esther |
Donovan |
|
F |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
264 |
| Okanagan-Similkameen |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-17 |
Princeton |
Town |
Jim |
Manion |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
270 |
| Okanagan-Similkameen |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-17 |
Princeton |
Town |
Randy |
McLean |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
386 |
| Okanagan-Similkameen |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-17 |
Princeton |
Town |
Maria |
Sadegur |
|
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
166 |
| Okanagan-Similkameen |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-17 |
Qualicum Beach |
Town |
Teunis |
Westbroek |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
2813 |
| Nanaimo |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Qualicum Beach |
Town |
Wendy |
Maurer |
J |
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
1043 |
| Nanaimo |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Queen Charlotte |
Village |
Carol |
Kulesha |
J |
F |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | North Coast |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-14 |
Quesnel |
City |
Nate |
Bello |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
1606 |
| Cariboo |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
Quesnel |
City |
Mary |
Sjostrom |
|
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
1856 |
| Cariboo |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
Radium Hot Springs |
Village |
Dee |
Conklin |
J |
F |
None |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
| East Kootenay |
East Kootenay / Rocky Mountain |
2008-11-15 |
Revelstoke |
City |
William |
MacFarlane |
I |
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
1000 |
| Columbia-Shuswap |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Revelstoke |
City |
David |
Raven |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
1458 |
| Columbia-Shuswap |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Revelstoke |
City |
Matt |
Singh |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
184 |
| Columbia-Shuswap |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Richmond |
City |
Malcolm |
Brodie |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
19694 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Richmond |
City |
Wei Ping |
Chen |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
1811 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Richmond |
City |
Ivan |
Gerlach |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
5207 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Rossland |
City |
Greg |
Granstrom |
E |
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
YES |
630 |
| Kootenay Boundary |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-15 |
Rossland |
City |
Mela |
Pyper |
|
F |
None |
MAYOR |
|
550 |
| Kootenay Boundary |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-15 |
Saanich |
District |
Frank |
Leonard |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
11972 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-15 |
Saanich |
District |
Harald |
Wolf |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
4665 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-15 |
Salmo |
Village |
Ann |
Henderson |
|
F |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Central Kootenay |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-14 |
Salmon Arm |
City |
Marty |
Bootsma |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
1792 |
| Columbia-Shuswap |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-15 |
Salmon Arm |
City |
Nancy |
Cooper |
|
F |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
1089 |
| Columbia-Shuswap |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-15 |
Salmon Arm |
City |
Marg |
Kentel |
|
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
1378 |
| Columbia-Shuswap |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-15 |
Salmon Arm |
City |
Charles |
Nash |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
1488 |
| Columbia-Shuswap |
Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia |
2008-11-15 |
Sayward |
Village |
John |
MacDonald |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Strathcona |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-14 |
Sechelt |
District |
Darren |
Inkster |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
1847 |
| Sunshine Coast |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Sechelt |
District |
Cameron |
Reid |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
906 |
| Sunshine Coast |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Sicamous |
District |
Jack |
Andrews |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
210 |
| Columbia-Shuswap |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Sicamous |
District |
Malcolm |
MacLeod |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
488 |
| Columbia-Shuswap |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Sicamous |
District |
Lorraine |
March |
|
F |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
196 |
| Columbia-Shuswap |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Sidney |
Town |
Larry |
Cross |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
1807 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-15 |
Sidney |
Town |
Peter |
Wainwright |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
641 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-15 |
Sidney |
Town |
Mel |
Couvelier |
|
M |
Served other |
MAYOR |
|
839 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-15 |
Silverton |
Village |
John |
Everett |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
66 |
| Central Kootenay |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-18 |
Silverton |
Village |
Ken |
Poznikoff |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
60 |
| Central Kootenay |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-18 |
Slocan |
Village |
John |
Gates |
H |
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
56 |
| Central Kootenay |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-15 |
Slocan |
Village |
Madeleine |
Perriere |
|
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
104 |
| Central Kootenay |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-15 |
Smithers |
Town |
Cathryn |
Bucher |
|
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
400 |
| Bulkley-Nechako |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-15 |
Smithers |
Town |
Cress |
Farrow |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
685 |
| Bulkley-Nechako |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-15 |
Smithers |
Town |
Bill |
Goodacre |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
199 |
| Bulkley-Nechako |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-15 |
Sooke |
District |
Janet |
Evans |
|
F |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
1597 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-15 |
Sooke |
District |
Rick |
Kasper |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
1284 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-15 |
Sooke |
District |
Randy |
Welters |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
413 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-15 |
Spallumcheen |
Township |
Will |
Hansma |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
733 |
| North Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Spallumcheen |
Township |
Dustin |
Griffin |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
267 |
| North Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Spallumcheen |
Township |
Guenter |
Rieger |
|
M |
Served other |
MAYOR |
|
230 |
| North Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Sparwood |
District |
David |
Wilks |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | East Kootenay |
East Kootenay / Rocky Mountain |
2008-11-14 |
Squamish |
District |
Greg |
Gardner |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
3557 |
| Squamish-Lillooet |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Squamish |
District |
John |
Erickson |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
146 |
| Squamish-Lillooet |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Squamish |
District |
Terrill |
Patterson |
|
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
|
715 |
| Squamish-Lillooet |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Stewart |
District |
Billie Ann |
Belcher |
|
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
142 |
| Kitimat-Stikine |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-15 |
Stewart |
District |
Angela |
Brand Danuser |
|
F |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
151 |
| Kitimat-Stikine |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-15 |
Summerland |
District |
Peter |
Waterman |
F |
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
1651 |
| Okanagan-Similkameen |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Summerland |
District |
Janice |
Perrino |
D |
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
2183 |
| Okanagan-Similkameen |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Surrey |
City |
Diane |
Watts |
|
F |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
51423 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-18 |
Surrey |
City |
Murray |
Weisenberger |
R |
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
8465 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-18 |
Tahsis |
Village |
Dave |
McIntosh |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
96 |
| Strathcona |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Tahsis |
Village |
Corrine |
Dahling |
|
F |
None |
MAYOR |
YES |
110 |
| Strathcona |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Tahsis |
Village |
Debra |
Conibear |
|
F |
None |
MAYOR |
|
18 |
| Strathcona |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-15 |
Taylor |
District |
Fred |
Jarvis |
D |
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Peace River |
Peace River |
2008-11-15 |
Telkwa |
Village |
Brenda |
Donas |
G |
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
131 |
| Bulkley-Nechako |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-16 |
Telkwa |
Village |
Carman |
Graf |
|
M |
Served other |
MAYOR |
YES |
195 |
| Bulkley-Nechako |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-16 |
Terrace |
City |
Jack |
Talstra |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
1076 |
| Kitimat-Stikine |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-15 |
Terrace |
City |
Murray |
Hamer |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
384 |
| Kitimat-Stikine |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-15 |
Terrace |
City |
David |
Pernarowski |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
1347 |
| Kitimat-Stikine |
North Coast / Nechako |
2008-11-18 |
Tofino |
District |
John |
Fraser |
D |
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Alberni-Clayoquot |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-14 |
Trail |
City |
Dieter |
Bogs |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Kootenay Boundary |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-15 |
Tumbler Ridge |
District |
Mike |
Caisley |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
|
370 |
| Peace River |
Peace River |
2008-11-15 |
Tumbler Ridge |
District |
Larry |
White |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
474 |
| Peace River |
Peace River |
2008-11-15 |
Ucluelet |
District |
Bruce |
Faith |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
57 |
| Alberni-Clayoquot |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-16 |
Ucluelet |
District |
Eric |
Russcher |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
386 |
| Alberni-Clayoquot |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-16 |
Ucluelet |
District |
Myles |
Morrison |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
70 |
| Alberni-Clayoquot |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-16 |
Valemount |
Village |
John |
Grogan |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
34 |
| Fraser-Fort George |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
Valemount |
Village |
Nathalie |
Olson |
|
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
143 |
| Fraser-Fort George |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
Valemount |
Village |
Bob |
Smith |
|
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
YES |
147 |
| Fraser-Fort George |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
Vancouver |
City |
Patrick |
Britten |
C |
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
695 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Vancouver |
City |
Golok |
Buday |
Z |
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
172 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Vancouver |
City |
Menard |
Caissy |
D |
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
137 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Vancouver |
City |
Angel |
Jimenez |
L |
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
320 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Vancouver |
City |
Jeff |
Kuah |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
600 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Vancouver |
City |
R.H. |
Maxwell N Bur |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
125 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Vancouver |
City |
Mike |
Hansen |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
483 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Vancouver |
City |
Bill |
Ritchie |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
252 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Vancouver |
City |
Joe |
Hatoum |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
241 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Vancouver |
City |
Leon |
Kaplan |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
299 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Vancouver |
City |
Betty |
Krawczyk |
|
F |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
1346 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Vancouver |
City |
Gregor |
Robertson |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
YES |
67598 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Vancouver |
City |
Scott |
Yee |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
942 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Vancouver |
City |
Marc |
Emery |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
1119 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Vancouver |
City |
Peter |
Ladner |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
48794 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-25 |
Vanderhoof |
District |
Brian |
Frenkel |
L |
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
444 |
| Bulkley-Nechako |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
Vanderhoof |
District |
Ken |
Young |
D |
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
337 |
| Bulkley-Nechako |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
Vanderhoof |
District |
Jean |
Nelson |
S |
F |
None |
MAYOR |
|
21 |
| Bulkley-Nechako |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
Vanderhoof |
District |
Gerry |
Thiessen |
D |
M |
None |
MAYOR |
YES |
561 |
| Bulkley-Nechako |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
Vernon |
City |
Steve |
Campbell |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
538 |
| North Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Vernon |
City |
Juliette |
Cunningham |
|
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
2363 |
| North Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Vernon |
City |
Floyd |
Edwards |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
148 |
| North Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Vernon |
City |
Wayne |
Lippert |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
2728 |
| North Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Vernon |
City |
Anthony |
Stamboulieh |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
787 |
| North Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Vernon |
City |
Rick |
Thorburn |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
825 |
| North Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-15 |
Victoria |
City |
Rob |
Reid |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
7105 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-16 |
Victoria |
City |
Dean |
Fortin |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
7706 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-16 |
Victoria |
City |
Kristen |
Woodruff |
E |
F |
None |
MAYOR |
|
149 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-16 |
Victoria |
City |
Saul |
Andersen |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
172 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-16 |
Victoria |
City |
Hugh |
Kruzel |
R |
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
107 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-16 |
Victoria |
City |
Georgia-Anne |
Jones |
|
F |
None |
MAYOR |
|
106 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-16 |
Victoria |
City |
Roland (Ron) |
Taylor |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
83 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-16 |
Victoria |
City |
Steve |
Filipovic |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
1411 |
| Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-16 |
View Royal |
Town |
Graham |
Hill |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Capital |
South Vancouver Island |
2008-11-14 |
Warfield |
Village |
Jim |
Nelson |
E |
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
366 |
| Kootenay Boundary |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-17 |
Warfield |
Village |
Richard |
Horney |
|
M |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
|
359 |
| Kootenay Boundary |
West Kootenay / Boundary |
2008-11-17 |
Wells |
District |
Jay |
Vermette |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
73 |
| Cariboo |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
Wells |
District |
Neva |
Hohn |
|
F |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
51 |
| Cariboo |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
West Vancouver |
District |
Pamela |
Goldsmith-Jones |
|
F |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
4185 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
West Vancouver |
District |
Max |
Clough |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
46 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
West Vancouver |
District |
John |
Clark |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
2357 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
West Vancouver |
District |
Vivian |
Vaughan |
|
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
3552 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Westside |
District |
Doug |
Findlater |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
5594 |
| Central Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-16 |
Westside |
District |
Peter |
Haslock |
|
M |
None |
MAYOR |
|
2376 |
| Central Okanagan |
Okanagan Valley / Similkameen |
2008-11-16 |
Whistler |
Resort Municipality |
Ken |
Melamed |
|
M |
Incumbent-Mayor |
MAYOR |
YES |
1527 |
| Squamish-Lillooet |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Whistler |
Resort Municipality |
Brian |
Walker |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
63 |
| Squamish-Lillooet |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Whistler |
Resort Municipality |
Kristi |
Wells |
|
F |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
|
1218 |
| Squamish-Lillooet |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Whistler |
Resort Municipality |
Jag (JB) |
Bhandari |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
3 |
| Squamish-Lillooet |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
Whistler |
Resort Municipality |
Miro |
Kolvek |
|
M |
Unknown |
MAYOR |
|
54 |
| Squamish-Lillooet |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-15 |
White Rock |
City |
Stewart |
Peddemors |
|
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
1784 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-16 |
White Rock |
City |
Catherine |
Ferguson |
|
F |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
YES |
3738 |
| Metro Vancouver |
Lower Mainland |
2008-11-16 |
Williams Lake |
City |
Kerry |
Cook |
L |
F |
Served prior to 2005 |
MAYOR |
YES |
1583 |
| Cariboo |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
Williams Lake |
City |
Paul |
French |
T |
M |
Incumbent-Councillor |
MAYOR |
|
1387 |
| Cariboo |
North Central / Cariboo |
2008-11-15 |
Zeballos |
Village |
Edward (Ted) |
Lewis |
J |
M |
None |
MAYOR |
YES |
0 |
YES | Strathcona |
North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast |
2008-11-14 |