Regional Districts

Squamish-Lillooet

Squamish-Lillooet (Regional District)
Incorporated Oct 3, 1968

Mail: Box 219, Pemberton, BC, V0N 2L0
Street: 1350 Aster Street
Phone: 604-894-6371
Fax: 604-894-6526
 [email protected]
 http://www.slrd.bc.ca

Elected Officials

Name Position Electoral Area or Municipality
Jen FordChair - MunicipalWhistler (Resort Municipality)
Jack CromptonDirector - MunicipalWhistler (Resort Municipality)
Laurie HopflDirector - MunicipalLillooet (District)
Armand HurfordDirector - MunicipalSquamish (District)
Chris PettingillDirector - MunicipalSquamish (District)
Mike RichmanDirector - MunicipalPemberton (Village)
Jenna StonerDirector - MunicipalSquamish (District)
Sal DeMareDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area A (Gold Bridge, Bralorne)
Russell MackDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area C (D'Arcy, Devine, Birken)
Tony RainbowDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area D (Pinecrest/Black Tusk Village, Upper Squamish, Ring Creek, Furry Creek, Britannia, Porteau Cove)
Vivian Birch-JonesVice Chair - Electoral AreaElectoral Area B (Pavilion, Texas Creek, Yalakom, Seton Portage)

Staff

NamePositionProfessional Category(s)
Craig Dalton *Chief Administrative OfficerChief Administration
Angela BelshamDirector of Legislative and Corporate ServicesCorporate Administration
Kristen ClarkDirector of Strategic ServicesStrategic Initiatives/Planning
Suzanne LafranceDirector of FinanceFinancial Administration
Silje AlbrigtsenAccountantFinancial Administration
Lee AllenBylaw Enforcement OfficerBylaw Enforcement
Omar ButtDirector of Environmental ServicesEnvironmental Services
Public Works & Operations
Sewer & Wastewater Services
Water Services
Philippa CampbellProject and Research CoordinatorPolicy & Research
Ali ChappleProject ManagerProject Management
Claire DewarSenior PlannerPlanning & Development
Mike FuscaEmergency Program CoordinatorEmergency Management/Planning
Monica HalitzkiHuman Resources ManagerHuman Resources
Occupational Health & Safety
Gail HarrisLegislative CoordinatorCorporate Administration
Iveta JelinekAdministrative ClerkOffice Administration
Paul KainthInformation Technology SpecialistInformation Technology
Nathalie KleinExecutive AssistantCorporate Services
Office Administration
Brenda KolenbranderPlannerPlanning & Development
Craig KoszmanBuilding OfficialBuilding Technology/Inspection
Anna KoterniakPlanning and GIS TechnicianPlanning & Development
Vanessa LafontaineCommunications & Project CoordinatorCommunications
Environmental Services
Don LairdPlumbing InspectorBuilding Technology/Inspection
Marie-Lou LeblancResource Recovery CoordinatorEnvironmental Services
Solid Waste & Recycling
Sustainability
Maude LussierFireSmart Administrator / Emergency Management TechnicianEmergency Management/Planning
Allison MacdonaldParks and Trails CoordinatorParks & Recreation
Alix MacKayPlannerPlanning & Development
Arlene McCleanSenior Building ClerkBuilding Technology/Inspection
Jay McEwenBuilding OfficialBuilding Technology/Inspection
Andrew McFetridgeEmergency Management TechnicianEmergency Management/Planning
Vanessa MurphyCommunications CoordinatorCommunications
Jeannette NadonCommunications and Engagement ConsultantCommunications
Kim NeedhamDirector of Planning and Development ServicesPlanning & Development
Rob NichollsFire Chief - Britannia Beach Volunteer Fire DepartmentFire / Rescue / First Aid Services
Corinne ObersonFinance Revenue ClerkFinancial Administration
Annie PapillonSenior AccountantFinancial Administration
Julie PendergastBuilding ClerkBuilding Technology/Inspection
Office Administration
Mark PhillipsDirector of Protective ServicesEmergency Management/Planning
Fire / Rescue / First Aid Services
Risk Management/Insurance
Lara PlotnikoffPlanning and Building AssistantOffice Administration
Planning & Development
Veronica ReidEnvironmental CoordinatorPublic Works & Operations
Dan RossFire Chief - Garibaldi Volunteer Fire DepartmentFire / Rescue / First Aid Services
Rob Van DoornRegional Fire ChiefEmergency Management/Planning
Fire / Rescue / First Aid Services
Patricia WesterholmCommunications and Engagement ManagerCommunications
Ed WitwickiSenior Utilities SupervisorPublic Works & Operations
* = Chief Administration
† = Chief Financial Officer
‡ = Corporate Administrator
§ = Approving Officer
¶ = Tax Collector
¿ = Chief Election Officer
Please note: Information provided on this page may not be used for sending unsolicited commercial electronic messages.

Organization Resources

Graphs & Data