Regional Districts

Peace River

Peace River (Regional District)
Incorporated Oct 31, 1967

Mail: Box 810, Dawson Creek, BC, V1G 4H8
Street: 1981 Alaska Avenue
Phone: 250-784-3200
Fax: 250-784-3201
 [email protected]
 http://www.prrd.bc.ca/

Elected Officials

Name Position Electoral Area or Municipality
Brad SperlingChair - Electoral AreaElectoral Area C
Darcy DoberDirector - MunicipalDawson Creek (City)
Tony ZabinskyDirector - MunicipalFort St. John (City)
Allen CourtoreilleDirector - MunicipalChetwynd (District)
Lilia HansenDirector - MunicipalFort St. John (City)
Brent TailleferDirector - MunicipalTaylor (District)
Darryl KrakowkaDirector - MunicipalTumbler Ridge (District)
Danielle VeachDirector - MunicipalPouce Coupe (Village)
Travous QuibellDirector - Municipal
Jordan KealyDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area B
Dan RoseDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area E
Leonard HiebertVice Chair - Electoral AreaElectoral Area D

Staff

NamePositionProfessional Category(s)
Shawn Dahlen *Chief Administrative OfficerChief Administration
Tyra Henderson ‡, ¿Corporate OfficerCorporate Administration
Elections
Information & Privacy Coordination
Annette AndrewsCommunications ManagerCorporate Administration
Roxanne ShepherdChief Financial OfficerFinancial Administration
Becky GelsthorpeExecutive AssistantIntergovernmental Relations
Edward AlburyFire Chief - Charlie Lake Fire / Rescue / First Aid Services
Devon BaconBuilding InspectorBuilding Technology/Inspection
Kari BarberFinance Services ManagerFinancial Administration
Kari BondaroffGeneral Manager of Environmental ServicesEnvironmental Services
Facilities Management/Development
Project & Program Management
Sewer & Wastewater Services
Joanne CaldecottDeputy Corporate OfficerCorporate Administration
Kevin ClarksonGeneral Manager of Community ServicesParks & Recreation
Suzanne GarrettCorporate Services CoordinatorCorporate Services
Daris Gillis Environmental Services ManagerEnvironmental Services
Public Works & Operations
Sewer & Wastewater Services
Jessy HorsfieldDeputy Fire Chief - Charlie Lake Fire / Rescue / First Aid Services
Gerritt LaceySolid Waste Services ManagerSolid Waste & Recycling
Leanne Milliken Procurement OfficerProcurement/Purchasing/Inventory
Risk Management/Insurance
Ashley MurpheyGeneral Manager of Development ServicesEngineering
Planning & Development
Trevor OuelletteIT ManagerInformation Technology
Cody Roberts Building Inspector IIIBuilding Technology/Inspection
* = Chief Administration
† = Chief Financial Officer
‡ = Corporate Administrator
§ = Approving Officer
¶ = Tax Collector
¿ = Chief Election Officer
Please note: Information provided on this page may not be used for sending unsolicited commercial electronic messages.

Organization Resources

Graphs & Data