Regional Districts

Okanagan-Similkameen

Okanagan-Similkameen (Regional District)
Incorporated Mar 4, 1966

Mail: 101 Martin Street, Penticton, BC, V2A 5J9
Street: 101 Martin Street
Phone: 250-492-0237
Fax: 250-492-0063
 [email protected]
 http://www.rdos.bc.ca

Elected Officials

Name Position Electoral Area or Municipality
Spencer CoyneVice Chair - MunicipalPrinceton (Town)
Mark PendergraftChair - Electoral AreaElectoral Area A (Osoyoos Rural)
Helena KonanzDirector - MunicipalPenticton (City)
Jason WiebeDirector - MunicipalKeremeos (Village)
Marty Van AlphenDirector - MunicipalSummerland (District)
Ryan GrahamDirector - MunicipalPenticton (City)
James MillerDirector - MunicipalPenticton (City)
Doug A HolmesDirector - MunicipalSummerland (District)
Martin JohansenDirector - MunicipalOliver (Town)
Campbell WattDirector - MunicipalPenticton (City)
Sue McKortoffDirector - MunicipalOsoyoos (Town)
Julius BloomfieldDirector - MunicipalPenticton (City)
Subrina MonteithDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area I (Kaleden / Twin Lakes / St.Andrews / Skaha West)
Tim RobertsDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area G (Keremeos Rural/Hedley)
Riley GettensDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area F (Okanagan Lake West/West Bench)
Rick KnodelDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area C (Oliver Rural)
George BushDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area B (Cawston)
Matt TaylorDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area D (OK Falls / Skaha East)
Adrienne FedrigoDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area E (Naramata)
Bob CoyneDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area H (Princeton Rural)

Staff

NamePositionProfessional Category(s)
Jim Zaffino *CAOChief Administration
Christy Malden ‡, ¿Corporate Officer/Deputy CAOCorporate Administration
Elections
Information
Privacy & Records
Legal Services
Noelle Evans-MacEwanChief Financial OfficerFinancial Administration
Danny FranciscoInformation Services ManagerPlanning & Development
Chris Garrish §Planning Services ManagerPlanning & Development
Karmen MorganManager of Human ResourcesHuman Resources
Mark PetryBuilding and Enforcement Services ManagerBylaw Enforcement
Kerry ReissFireSmart CoordinatorFire / Rescue / First Aid Services
Mark WoodsManager of Community ServicesCommunity Services
* = Chief Administration
† = Chief Financial Officer
‡ = Corporate Administrator
§ = Approving Officer
¶ = Tax Collector
¿ = Chief Election Officer
Please note: Information provided on this page may not be used for sending unsolicited commercial electronic messages.

Organization Resources

Graphs & Data